« We're going to have a SMASHING time in Nelson next weekend. | Main | Winner »

May 05, 2012

Comments

Lainie

Wow Trina, that is one A.W.E.S.O.M.E haul of Prima Goodness!! I'm looking forward to all joining in the hop, my first ever blog hop!

Lainie

PS: I'm going to have a go at making a card using yours for inspiration. I cleared the decks and warned my family earlier this week that the computer and kitchen table are mine this weekend!

Jo Horne

Wow just love this box of Prima goodies.

mandyb

oh that card and box is so pretty!!! thanks for sharinf

sandra m

Too cute, love your inspiration Trina

gaye

love your blog trina and inspier to be as creative as you...love that box of prima goodies too! x

Brandie Partello

Love your stuff!!! http://parttotell5.blogspot.com/

Jodie Emerton

Wow so happy to find your blog so much great stuff to be inspired

Leah Cameron

Your blog is so gorgeous. Thanks for the chance to win.

maria castillo

Happy NSD! Thanks for the chance to win!

Erica Lasham

Oh I'm liking the look of the little box made with the Stampin up die, so cute.
Thanks for the opportunity to win a wonderful box of prima goodness. Happy National Srapbooking Day!

Karen Drage

I always find your blog inspiring. I'm off to make the envelope box now.

Pam Bray

Your box and card are so very special. Love Prima!!! Happy National Scrapbooking Day!!! TFS pammejo1@yahoo.com

Cheryle Weeden

Thanks for the great idea for the treat box--and love the pizzabox full of goodies! Hmm, is it home delivered? lol

Tabitha

Love your card. Thanks for the chance to win.

Lynda Manning

Wow awesome Prima Pretty!!Happy National Scrapbooking Day!!

Julie Bode

oh I like that treat box, clever! Fun blog hop :) Thanks.

Erin Blegen

Trina, I'm just loving your projects- loving the giveaways- thanks so much for the chance!!
P.S. How are your Araucanas doing? I remember that was how I found you- I'm a fellow chicken lover and especially of Araucanas- not every day you find someone who loves those birds as much as myself!!
Thanks again, and Happy NSD!! :D

DeniseP

Absolutely love your projects! The prize is to die for and finally whats not to love about a fellow scrapaholic who loves chocolate and her kids!

Happy National Scrapbook Day from Sunny South Florida

Vicki Parker

Thanks for inspiration Trina - I'm all for a card thats easy to make.

Michael Farrell

Happy NSD!!!! Great card you have posted. Thanks for the chance to win!
Michael

Michelle Thomas

I so want to make those boxes

janice

the prima box of goodies looks great thanks for all the inspiration i enjoy following your blog

Natallie KING

Great prize Trina!! I love anything PRIMA!!! Cute card too!!!

Karen Hillier

Can never have enough Prima flowers! Thanks for the chance to win.

Jennie P.

Thanks so much for the chance!

Dianne Lee

Prima flowers!!!! Love em! Thanks for the chance to win and Happy National Scrapbooking Day!!!

marisa

Thanks. For the chance!

LeAnne

so we are off and running with a great blog hop:0)
Happy National Scrapbooking Day
(not in draw just popping in)

Rose

Happy NSD!! thanks for the chance to win this fab prize :)
LOVE your card :)

Gine

Lots of pretty projects here
Have a great NSD and a wonderful weekend

Julie Marshall-Tideman

What a lovely blog you have! Thanks for the chance at winning some gorgeous Prima goodies. Looking forward to seeing you in Nelson next week :)

Judy

Love reading your blog, Trina, and following your travel adventures. The box of Prima goodies looks amazing!Love your use of Spellbinders dies-just getting hooked onto their versatility. Enjoy your day.

Kelly

Love that little box Trina - and I have that die - YAY! That pizza box full of Prima is looking goooood :o)
Can't wait to see us on TV in 2 weeks - eeek!!!

michelle

OOH how i love me some prima! thank you so much for the AMAZING prize!!!

Michelle
scrappinforkenzie.blogspot.com

Colleen

Oh yum - here's hoping :-)

patti hamil

Great ideas, thanks for sharing, and thanks for the chance to win your awesome prize pack. This is such a fun blog hop!!!!

scrappysue

already a follower and a happy national scrapbooking day to you too - what a gorgeous bunch of goodies!!!

Mich

Happy NSD! Yes a regular follower of your blog, love all the cakes you create and the pics from your winter Christmas holiday!

Jennifer Stahr

Thanks for sharing your wonderful, inspiring ideas! Happy Scrappy Day!

Karen Johnson

Always enjoy reading your blog and have finally clicked the "follower" button - think it worked. Especially loved reading about your holiday - WOW what a fantastic time.

Paula

Oh you've got me drooling over that prize pack :) thanks for the chance! I love that box...thanks for sharing, as I have that die-cut & would have never have thought to use it like that! :) Have a great weekend!

Sharon Newport

AWWWWWWWW yum!!!! A pizza box full of prima.....Better than a gourmet pizza and better for the hips too!!! Looking forward to seeing what else the other bloggers have to share!

Ingrid Gooyer

Happy NSD!! this is such a fun blog hop!

Beck C

Very cute idea, making a box out of the Stampin Up envelope die, well done you! Thanks for sharing (oh and giving us the chance to win, wahoo!). Yay for National Scrapbooking Day!!!

Fiona Angus

I love your blog Trina, that box is sooooo cute, you are an inspirational person!!

Dale Tiernan

Hi Trina. Great blog. Great prize too. Look how organised you are. It's already in the box waiting to go. Amazing. Happy NSD. Hope you've managed to find some time to do some scrapping. I have. Yay. Also, I'm now following you.

Kellie L

Thanks for the chance to win!

Jennifer Grace

Ooh, I want to win, I want to win, I want to win! Thanks for the chance! And I love your little black box, it's so elegant, great for a jewellery gift! x

Bronwyn Wilson

I love prima. Happy NSD!

Czekoczyna

OMG! This prize is amazing. I love prima flowers! Thanks for the chance to win and happy NSD :)

Teryl McKenzie

Oh la la, such Prima yumminess!!!! Happy NSD Trina! Off to have a look at some of the other blogs... fun :)

hege

nice price.
Happy NSD.
Just hopping by...

Francine

wow- love the box that you made- its gorgeous- love your blog - you have a bit of all the best stuff- scrapbooking, baking and family and some wise words too! Thanks for the chance to win all the Prima loveliness- happy Scrapbooking Day!

Alicia Barry

Happy NSD!

Pauline Parker

Thanks for the chance to add to my Prima lovelyness...A girl can never have enough Prima. Pauline Parker

Romy

Oh la la, your card and giftbox look fabulous! And so does that huge box of Prima goodies, lol! Happy NSD!

Tone K.

What a great bag !! Really cool ! :)
And what a great prize. Thanks for the chance to win.
Wish you a happy weekend ! :)

Alicia Gay

Loving the Prima goodies!!!

ntintinasmom

Happy Scrapbooking Day!

Rhoda

WOW Awesome prize! Looove your work and Happy NSD!

sandie

Happy NSD & loving the Prima prize pack !!! cheers :)

Beatrice Lawson

Awesome!!! Thank you for a gorgeous prize!! Great hop!

Sherri

Thanks for the hop.

Johnna Sengdara

The card and box are so neat! Thanks for offering such a fabulous prize.

Regina F

Happy nsd!
Thanks for the great ideas, and the chance to win that box of goodness!

Pearl

Wow lovely giveaway! Lovely projects too! Thank you for this chance!
Love Pearl x

Toby Skaggs

WOW! I love Prima! Secretly hoping to win!!! Thanks for sharing!!!

Michelle Whorwood

I totally did the whole card with 40 mins to spare thing yesterday! Oo oo some of that prima should def come and live at my house!

Brenda Davis

The Prima flowers are awesome! Love your projects

Edra

What a great box of goodies!! Thank you for sharing your idea. Gotta copy that box. Love, Love, Love that idea.

Sally

Thanks for the chance to win. Looking forward to seeing you in Nelson next weekend. Love the box!

Tracie Shuman

wow, love your blog. Those snow pics from santa's village are beautiful. Thanks for the chance to win a ton of Prima! :)

Nitzi

Lovely blog, great projects and fantastic prize!

Julie Clement

Great to see you back blogging! I've got my fingers crossed, just can't buy Prima product down here

Maureen

Lovely goodies to win and great ideas for simple but pretty cards! Thanks for making my first blog hop so fun!

Happy NSD,
Maureen

Rachel

wow trina amazing goodies and I love your card - stunning!

Amy32

OMG just amazed by your price you are very generous...... I became a follower and I put you in my favorits LOVE your blog thanks for the chance to win! Have a great weekend hugs Amy :)

Debby

thanks for the inspiration ...Happy National Scrapbooking Day! Thanks for the chance to win.

Becky D

Sweet projects Trina! I just love Spellbinders dies although I don't own any yet :( Love Prima too - thanks for the chance to win!

Tamika

Интересный блог. Рада была побывать у вас в гостях. Спасибо за возможность выиграть приз.

Dianne H

Happy National Scrapbooking Day. Super projects. The Pizza box of Prima goodies looks amazing - one can never have too much prima! Thank for your continued inspiration.

Monika/buzsy

Very pretty projects! Love how you made the box out of the envelope. Thanks for the chance to win. :o)

donna

thanks for updating your blog so much its great to be inspired - looking forward to getting more tips off you next weekend in nelson

Brandy

My first response to the picture of the Prima goodies was "oooh" :-) I could put this box of goodies to good use for sure! Thanks so much for the chance to win!

heather

Thanks so much for the amazing inspiration. Love your blog.

Holly E

Thats a cute little box!!

Yvonne

love your blog. this hop is sure fun. Thanks for the chance to win such good stuff

Cathy Sobotka

Happy NSD! Thanks for a chance to win!

Lesley Walker

Your very talented, thanks for taking part I enjoyed checking out your blog.

Bashful

Nice Job! Thanks!

Beck BT

I know you have drawn your winner, but I still wanted to leave some love. Thanks for being part of the blog hop and prompting me to stop by today! Loved looking around!

Shelley Scarbro

Thanks for the chance to win!!

Deb M

My first blog hop and enjoying every min. of it - thankyou

Tany Sol

Congrats on NSD!!!!!!
Thanks for the chance to win :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Where I'm teaching

  • Scrapping & Paper Arts Retreat
    Friday 21 August to Sunday 23 August 2015 in Blenheim, South Island
  • SENZ Ltd - Home
    10th-12th July 2015. This year, not only will I be teaching at SENZ, but I will also be selling my kits at a stall I will be sharing with Robbi Bell.
  • 2016 Patchwork, Quilting and Paper Craft Cruise
    1st -9th April 2016 on board the Celebrity Solstice. From Sydney to New Caledonia and back to Sydney. A huge selection of tutors to choose from, including a variety of scrapbooking and quilting.

Find me here

  • Spellbinders
    international blog ambassador blinkie
  • 180animatedDT

BPC

  • Big Picture Classes

Spellbinders

  • Spellbinders-Love-you
    My work for Spellbinders 2012

I'm working with

Networked blogs

Visitor Locations

Favorite online sites