« Today | Main | We're back »

January 18, 2010

Comments

Vicky

HAha, theres a lot of that around here, unfortunately we dont have doors ;)
Please tell me your phone will be in range!?!? I plan to have a baby in the next few days!

mandyb

haha love the band....what a mega drum kit you have trina.... as for the cooking school there is one here in wgtn... but parents go too...and you bake 1 or 2 things...good ideas

Nicki

he he love all those bowls out of the cupboard - did you realise you had so many lol.
Have a great holiday!

Hannah

LOL at the racket band! They look like a noisy bunch. Have a great camping trip!

Trace

Love the racket band, great name she came up with.

Debbie - NZ

Yay for little Chefs School - a colleague of Richard's left early last year i think to start up a kids cooking school must ask richard what the name of it was..Their baking looks so yummy!.OMG just looking at those pics of sarah and matt they are looking sooog grown up.

Have a great time away!

Sophia Allison

Too funny, lol...

Rachel

Have a great trip away camping and may the weather be fantastic!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Where I'm teaching

  • Scrapping & Paper Arts Retreat
    Friday 21 August to Sunday 23 August 2015 in Blenheim, South Island
  • SENZ Ltd - Home
    10th-12th July 2015. This year, not only will I be teaching at SENZ, but I will also be selling my kits at a stall I will be sharing with Robbi Bell.
  • 2016 Patchwork, Quilting and Paper Craft Cruise
    1st -9th April 2016 on board the Celebrity Solstice. From Sydney to New Caledonia and back to Sydney. A huge selection of tutors to choose from, including a variety of scrapbooking and quilting.

Find me here

  • Spellbinders
    international blog ambassador blinkie
  • 180animatedDT

BPC

  • Big Picture Classes

Spellbinders

  • Spellbinders-Love-you
    My work for Spellbinders 2012

I'm working with

Networked blogs

Visitor Locations

Favorite online sites