« Giveaway | Main | Fiskars back to school week »

January 22, 2008

Comments

Trace

Trina, I bet the memory of the doggies birthday treat, lives on forever, and what well loved dogs they look like!

And yep, that gingerbread sure does look like NZ, which could be considered quite profound in light of such a historic event happening today...(of course to Matt it's just leftovers...!!)

Hannah

Happy Birthday to the doggies!
WOW, that's amazing, the shape of the leftover gingerbread man!! Definitely good that you had the camera ;-)

Debbie - NZ

Awww way tooo cute and that def does look like NZ!

Debbie Buckland

very cool that you captured the NZ cookie! And what a cool idea celebrating a doggies birthday! lol

Jo

Thats so cute. I think your boy might be a genius ;)

Kelly /  Scrappydo

Oh yay for doggy birthdays!!! I have a feeling our doggies might be due for a celebration too...

ruth

just as well you had the camera!

Beverley

That so looks like NZ - amazing! I've just had a little girl looking over my shoulder at these pics. Firstly she suggested that doggy should be using a spoon to eat that yummy drink! And now we may just be planning our own celebration. ;o)

Vicki

What a cool idea and I bet its something the kids remember for a long time and yep definitely NZ.

Donna M

Oh too cute! May there be lots of doggie birthdays in the future!
That is definately NZ - wow!

julie

love the pics of your dd's doggies b'day tea. Very scrappable.

dallas

What gorgeous photos of the afternoon out! I bet there were some happy doggies! I'm in awe of Matt's gingerbread! Fabulous LOL!

Penny

Cute photos! Happy birthday doggies :) Hope you enjoyed your fluffy!

webfrau

What a great idea the doggie outing was. How clever is your son to make a NZ gingerbread sculpture - now that shows real talent!

Tracy

That is such a cute idea and awesome that you have it captured on film! Georgous!

Erica L

Happy Birthday doggie, hope you've written the date in your diary, so you can surprise Sarah next year :-)
Well done Matt for making NZ, you clever boy!
Great you had your camera handy.

Christine Cleary

That is just plain freaky about the cookie. Good thing you had the camera.

Ellie Augustin

Wow that is really beautiful and I know that she will remember that as a treasured memory as you I know you must be thinking she might be too small to remember but trust me they remember..FYI that cocoa looked sooo yummy!!! :)

Yvette

So cool to celebrate the doggies b'day, and in such style too! I love the photo of the dog and the fluffy. As for the map of NZ, not planned? I think you have a geographer in the making. That is amazing and I am glad you had your camera there!

Michele

Your photos are amazing! What an adorable idea!

nicki

Wow that is so cool - someone must be telling you that NZ is the place to be! What a neat idea to have a doggies birthday.
Nicki

Debbie

How awesome that you took the time to celebrate the doggies special day, I am sure the outing will be remembered with joy for a long time to come! WTG with the NZ gingerbread, you could market those, lol!

cheryl

oh my gosh, I am so blonde!!!!! I'm reading and saying to myself, 'see Ollie girl how lucky you are to get out in the car as much as you do' (that's my dog) and then I think 'they have a cafe where they can take their dogs!!!!????' oh my shattered nerves, it must be because I have this head cold thing! Makin memories mom!!!!! That's what its all about....Makin Memories!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Where I'm teaching

  • Scrapping & Paper Arts Retreat
    Friday 21 August to Sunday 23 August 2015 in Blenheim, South Island
  • SENZ Ltd - Home
    10th-12th July 2015. This year, not only will I be teaching at SENZ, but I will also be selling my kits at a stall I will be sharing with Robbi Bell.
  • 2016 Patchwork, Quilting and Paper Craft Cruise
    1st -9th April 2016 on board the Celebrity Solstice. From Sydney to New Caledonia and back to Sydney. A huge selection of tutors to choose from, including a variety of scrapbooking and quilting.

Find me here

  • Spellbinders
    international blog ambassador blinkie
  • 180animatedDT

BPC

  • Big Picture Classes

Spellbinders

  • Spellbinders-Love-you
    My work for Spellbinders 2012

I'm working with

Networked blogs

Visitor Locations

Favorite online sites