« If you've ever wondered how airbrushing works | Main | Party Time »

November 29, 2007

Comments

Dawn Stan

Happy birthday to Sarah and Matthew, Trina. Hope they have a fab day. They will love their trampoline.

Yvette

Happy birthday Matt and Sarah! And well done Mum and Dad! You did a great job with the trampoline. And what a very cool tramp it looks like too. Hope you don't mind me asking, where did you find it? Cool cupcakes as well. Have a wonderful rest of the birthday day, rain won't stop the celebrations I am sure.

Andrea

Happy Birthday to you both Matt and Sarah!!! Go you on the tramp - looks awesome and they'll all get so much use out of it. And those cupcakes look yummo!

Debbie - NZ

Huge Happy Birthday to you Matthew & Sarah! I hope you are having an awesome day! I love the cupcakes your mum made and dad helped decorate and your huge pressie is just wonderful!

Sharon

Happy birthday to them! Those cupcakes are awesome!!

Chris

OMGosh! What a cool tramp! I bet they had a ball on it! Well done to you guys on the construction! We have bad memories of putting up the girls trampoline on Christmas eve to find that it was the wrong size mat in the box! Lucky we had bought it from a proper trampoline manufacturer and his number was on the invoice so we got him up at 9:30pm to open his factory to get us the correct mat!LOL Nearly a disaster!
Big happy birthdays to both Matt and Sarah!!!!!!

Jo

Happy happy birthday Matt and Sarah - I want a go on your tramp too, it looks so cool! Oh and Trina save me a cupcake - they look too good :O)

Beverley

Happy Birthday Sarah and Matthew! Yay for being 4 - that's my favourite age. The tramp looks amazing ... so did you try it out? Jumping by lamp light at 9pm might have been fun. Enjoy the rest of your day.

Donna

HAPPY BIRTHDAY Matt & Sarah! Looks like fun. Have mum & dad had a go??
Cupcakes look yummy too!

Hannah

Happy Birthday Sarah & Matt! Great job on the trampoline and the cupcakes. Sounds like the kids really enjoyed their day :-)

Erica Johnstone

Happy Birthday guys - you are looking way too cute!!!!! Gorgeous photos Trina!!! Mate I feel your pain with the whole setting up of the trampoline ROFL!!

Rebecca Cameron

Happy Birthday kids.

Vicky

Hsppy Birthday beautiful children! and yay you guys on 4 years of being parents, fantastic!!!!!
good effort on the tramp, i love a good kitset :)

Ann

Happy birthday Matthew & Sarah, what a cool pressie you two got!
(And go mum & dad on the smooth assembling!....lol)

Love those cupcakes, i bet they were a real hit with the kids.
:-)

Penny

Happy happy birthday birthday!

What a great birthday effort by mum and dad too! :)

lucy

wow AWESOME and happy birthday Matt and Sarah. You have a very clever mum and dad!! Hours of fun on a trampoline!! Gotta love them. Great for putting sprinklers underneath in the summer too and they can bounce and get wet at the same time!!!

Tracy

Happy Birthday Matt and Sarah! Wow it sounds like an action packed couple of days. You guys are going to have so much fun on that trampoline! I love the cupcakes too!

Paula

Happy Birthday Mat & Sarah - looks you guys are having a great Birthday. Love your new trampoline - I bet you'll be spending a lot of time on that :)

Ilka

Wow love the birthday pressie and the cupcakes are so cute! Sounds like everyone had a blast!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Where I'm teaching

  • Scrapping & Paper Arts Retreat
    Friday 21 August to Sunday 23 August 2015 in Blenheim, South Island
  • SENZ Ltd - Home
    10th-12th July 2015. This year, not only will I be teaching at SENZ, but I will also be selling my kits at a stall I will be sharing with Robbi Bell.
  • 2016 Patchwork, Quilting and Paper Craft Cruise
    1st -9th April 2016 on board the Celebrity Solstice. From Sydney to New Caledonia and back to Sydney. A huge selection of tutors to choose from, including a variety of scrapbooking and quilting.

Find me here

  • Spellbinders
    international blog ambassador blinkie
  • 180animatedDT

BPC

  • Big Picture Classes

Spellbinders

  • Spellbinders-Love-you
    My work for Spellbinders 2012

I'm working with

Networked blogs

Visitor Locations

Favorite online sites