« Hi Paula!!!!!!!!!!! | Main | November Up2Scrap »

November 19, 2006

Comments

Marieke

I think you are right in saying your kitchen is now obsolete, lol! What a monster! But what a great play box for the kids too!

Dianna

I think he deserves the bbq after all the cool things he got for your birthday. Think of it as his toy.
How nice going to a crop, I sat next to Karen at CC06 and all I did was laugh too she is great to sit next too.

Jules

OMGOSH! That is the MOTHER of all BBQ's, how huge!
I WISH my hubby would go out and buy one like that!

A Box, arent they just the best, buy them a nice shiney brightly coloured cubby with all the bells and whistles and they would still love playing in the big ole Boxes! You should cut a door and some little windows.... I can just see their little faces peeking out of each side!

Too cute,

Hugs
Jules

karen

LOL at that barbecue. I think you can do away with the kitchen!! (Ken refused to get a barbecue for years because he said he knew *the barbecue is men's cooking*, then my brother - unaware - bought us bbq as a Christmas/thankyou present so we could have outside meals in the summer (when they're usually staying with us for weeks at a time LOL) ... poor Ken ... lucky us!) And lucky you!!
Love the box too. Great playhouse.
Great to have a laugh with you at Puke. Was not a very productive day for anyone LOL but love catching up :-)

LesleyC

Yep it does take up the whole kitchen. LOL. Great box for the kids. So lovely catching up with you and Dan in person. Oh boy what a cutie pie your boy is.

Lesley

veronica

Right then, well be round next weekend!

Claire

The good news is he gets to do all the cooking now!

Just tracked you down to say I am seeing you everywhere you famous person you! Loved your BG newsletter layout. Cheering you on in the boxx comp too.

Happy week, Claire

Tracey Laurence

Looks like you could provided enough food for an army with that bbq LOL!!! Boys and their toys - they can never think small LOL!! Just came back from Scrapcamp and it was an absolute blast!! Awesome. Hopefully you can make it to the next one!!!

Penny

Far out! That is one big momma BBQ!

I hope he's brushing up his culinary skills... I'd be having some big expectations ;)

I've heard roasts are great done on the barbie.

Chris M

Crikey!! That's one heck of a BBQ!!! Well done Andy!!! Looks like a great weekend for you too Trina!!

JanineK

Oh so funny! But at least you are reasonable about it, just more reason for you to increase the scrapping budget. Love the pics! Kids are just the funniest when they love a box more than a toy!

Elaine Curtis

Ha ha ha go uncle Andy. Trina you will never have to cook again. Did Uncle Andy put that thing together, at least it was a successful DIY it could have been much worse, I dont think any bigger but everything looks in tact.

Marie Noske

Now, THAT is a BBQ!!!

Evana

Oh dude he is divine. Love that pic! You both look fab and that game in the lounge looks awesome...can I come play?

Hugs

e

Tracy

LOL Not a wonder he sent you south to Pukekohe, so he could go out and buy the biggest bbq he could find! Hope you get lots of use out of it.
Georgous photo of you and Daniel and he was a delight on Saturday!
Nothing like a big old cardboard box to play in, probably worth buying the bbq for!

lucy

OMG would you look at the size of that BBQ!!!!!!!!!!! Far out Andy LMAO So awesome to catch up with you on Saturday and I just loved having cuddles with Daniel. He really was a good boy and if that little bout of 'I'm bored with all these females mum' crying was as bad as he gets then you are very lucky and he is a fantastic baby. OMG my girls could have screamed the house down when they were that age and Jess did LMAO He is more than welcome to come join us again. Gives me an excuse to wonder around checking out what everyone is doing and get cuddles at the same time. too cute

Paula

BOYS AND THEIR TOYS - that's all I'll say on the matter!!!!

ruth

OMG its huge!!! But hey, it's his new toy so I think he'll be the one cooking tea from now on!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Where I'm teaching

  • Scrapping & Paper Arts Retreat
    Friday 21 August to Sunday 23 August 2015 in Blenheim, South Island
  • SENZ Ltd - Home
    10th-12th July 2015. This year, not only will I be teaching at SENZ, but I will also be selling my kits at a stall I will be sharing with Robbi Bell.
  • 2016 Patchwork, Quilting and Paper Craft Cruise
    1st -9th April 2016 on board the Celebrity Solstice. From Sydney to New Caledonia and back to Sydney. A huge selection of tutors to choose from, including a variety of scrapbooking and quilting.

Find me here

  • Spellbinders
    international blog ambassador blinkie
  • 180animatedDT

BPC

  • Big Picture Classes

Spellbinders

  • Spellbinders-Love-you
    My work for Spellbinders 2012

I'm working with

Networked blogs

Visitor Locations

Favorite online sites